Skip to main content

Course Schedule

Fall 2018

CRN Subj Course Section Title Credits Instructor Days Start Time End Time BLDG Room
45092 ECE 1400 002 COMP PROG FOR ECE I 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 108
44625 ECE 1400 501 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 8:00 8:50 ENLAB 105
44626 ECE 1400 502 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 1:30 2:20 ENLAB 105
45093 ECE 1400 503 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 3:00 3:50 ENLAB 105
45094 ECE 1400 504 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan R 8:00 8:50 ENLAB 105
45095 ECE 1400 505 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan R 1:30 2:20 ENLAB 105
44627 ECE 1410 001 COMP PROG FOR ECE II 3 Chakraborty, Koushik TR 10:30 11:45 VSB 130
42034 ECE 2250 001 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS I 3 Swenson, Charles MWF 10:30 11:20 ENGR 302
41102 ECE 2250 501 LABORATORY 0 Swenson, Charles T 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 102A
41103 ECE 2250 502 LABORATORY 0 Swenson, Charles T 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 102A
42584 ECE 2250 503 LABORATORY 0 Swenson, Charles R 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 102A
42585 ECE 2250 504 LABORATORY 0 Swenson, Charles R 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 102A
44628 ECE 2420 001 ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 3 Jensen, Nathan MWF 2:30 3:20 ENLAB 105
41104 ECE 2700 001 DIGITAL CIRCUITS 4 Zhang, Zhen MWF 12:30 1:20 ENGR 201
41105 ECE 2700 501 LABORATORY-ECE 2700 0 Zhang, Zhen 3:30 6:20 ENLAB 120
41106 ECE 2700 502 LABORATORY-ECE 2700 0 Zhang, Zhen R 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 120
41107 ECE 2700 503 LABORATORY-ECE 2700 0 Zhang, Zhen R 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 120
41108 ECE 2700 504 LABORATORY-ECE 2700 0 Zhang, Zhen R 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 120
41109 ECE 3620 001 CONTINUOUS TIME SYSTEM/SIGNAL 3 Pantic, Zeljko MWF 10:30 11:20 ENGR 203
42295 ECE 3710 001 MICROCONTROLLER HW AND SW 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 8:30 9:20 ENGR 203
42296 ECE 3710 501 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 255
42298 ECE 3710 503 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 255
42299 ECE 3710 504 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan R 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 255
42301 ECE 3710 506 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan R 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 255
41110 ECE 3810 001 ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALISM 1 Cripps, Donald T 1:30 2:45 ENGR 205
41111 ECE 4250 001 INTERNSHIP AND COOP 1 OR 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   ARR ARR ARR ARR
42304 ECE 4820 001 ENGINEERING DESIGN I 1 Cripps, Donald   ARR ARR ARR ARR
42305 ECE 4830 001 ENGINEERING COMMUNICATIONS I 1 Berrett, Jolynne R 12:00 1:15 ENGR 201
49491 ECE 4830 KO1 ENGINEERING COMMUNICATIONS I 1 Cripps, Donald          
41115 ECE 4840 001 ENGINEERING DESIGN II (CI) 2 Cripps, Donald   ARR ARR ARR ARR
41117 ECE 4850 001 ENGR COMMUNICATONS II (CI) 1 Berrett, Jolynne T 12:00 1:15 ENLAB 107
41182 ECE 4930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 3 Budge, Scott   ARR ARR ARR ARR
44630 ECE 5120 001 INTRO TO POWER ELECTRONICS 3 Pantic, Zeljko MW 3:30 4:45 ENLAB 109
41917 ECE 5140 001 ELECTRICAL ENERGY ENGINEERING 3 Baker, Doran MWF 9:30 10:20 ENGR 307
44629 ECE 5150 001 POW ELEC FOR ELECT VEHICLES 3 Zane, Regan MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 107
45302 ECE 5220 001 ELECTRO-OPTICAL ENGR 3 Baker, Doran MWF 1:30 2:20 ENLAB 107
41184 ECE 5230 001 SPACECRAFT SYSTEMS ENGR 3 Anderson, Lucas MWF 1:30 2:20 ENGR 104
41185 ECE 5310 001 CONTROL SYSTEMS 3 Cripps, Donald MWF 7:30 8:20 ENGR 101
41227 ECE 5310 501 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald  M  2:30 5:20 ENLAB 112
41228 ECE 5310 502 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald T 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 112
41229 ECE 5310 503 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald T 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 112
41914 ECE 5310 504 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 2:30 5:20 ENLAB 112
41916 ECE 5310 505 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald R 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 112
41915 ECE 5310 506 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald R 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 112
55417 ECE 5310 507 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald F 1:30 4:30 ENLAB 112
41303 ECE 5420 001 MICROELECTRONICS II 3 Winstead, Chris MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 238
41311 ECE 5420 501 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris  M  3:30 6:20 ENLAB 104
41314 ECE 5420 502 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris T 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 104
44073 ECE 5460 001 VLSI DESIGN AUTOMATION 3 Roy, Sanghamitra T R 1:30 2:45 ENLAB 109
49492 ECE 5460 KO1 VLSI DESIGN AUTOMATION 3 Roy, Sanghamitra          
42306 ECE 5600 001 INTRO COMPUTER NETWORKS 3 Hu, Rose MWF 12:30 1:20 ENLAB 248
43408 ECE 5630 001 DIGITAL SIGNAL/IMAGE PROCESS 3 Budge, Scott T R 3:00 4:15 ENLAB 107
45330 ECE 5700 001 INTRO TO MICROFABRICATION 3 Cetiner, Bedri F 3:00 5:30 SER 122
43409 ECE 5720 001 COMPUTER SYS PROG AND ARCH 3 Chakraborty, Koushik T R 3:00 4:15 ENGR 401
49493 ECE 5720 KO1 COMPUTER SYS PROG AND ARCH 3 Chakraborty, Koushik          
45198 ECE 5800 001 ELECTROMAGNETICS II 3 Cetiner, Bedri MWF 2:30 3:20 ENLAB 109
49494 ECE 5800 KO1 ELECTROMAGNETICS II 3 Cetiner, Bedri          
41319 ECE 5850 001 ANTENNAS I 3 Baktur, Reyhan T R 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 107
56697 ECE 5850 KO1 ANTENNAS I 3 Baktur, Reyhan          
41323 ECE 5930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 4 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
44631 ECE 5930 002 ST: RECONFIGURABLE COMPUTING 3 Phillips, Jonathan T R 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 107
45199 ECE 5930 003 ST: PRIN OF CYBER-PHYS SYSTEMS 3 Zhang, Zhen MWF 10:30 11:20 ENLAB 109
43410 ECE 6010 001 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES 3 Moon, Todd MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 109
49495 ECE 6010 KO1 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES 3 Moon, Todd          
43411 ECE 6040 001 CONVEX OPTIMIZATION 3 Gunther, Jacob MWF 8:30 9:20 ENLAB 107
44633 ECE 6120 001 INTRO TO POWER ELECTRONICS 3 Pantic, Zeljko MW 3:30 4:45 ENLAB 109
44632 ECE 6150 001 POW ELEC FOR ELECT VEHICLES 3 Zane, Regan MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 107
42534 ECE 6240 001 SPACE ENVIRONMENT AND ENGR 3 Davidson, Ryan MWF 9:30 10:20 ENLAB 109
41324 ECE 6250 001 GRAD INTERN/COOP 1 TO 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   ARR ARR ARR ARR
41325 ECE 6320 001 LINEAR MULTIVARIABLE CONTROL 3 Petersen, John T R 7:30 8:45 ENLAB 109
49496 ECE 6320 KO1 LINEAR MULTIVARIABLE CONTROL 3 Petersen, John          
42914 ECE 6340 001 SPACE ATTITUDE CONTROL THEORY 3 Bingham, Bryan MWF 1:30 2:20 ENGR 204
41326 ECE 6460 001 VLSI DESIGN AUTOMATION 3 Roy, Sanghamitra T R 1:30 2:45 ENLAB 109
49497 ECE 6460 KO1 VLSI DESIGN AUTOMATION 3 Roy, Sanghamitra          
41328 ECE 6800 001 COLLOQUIUM 0.5 Roy, Sanghamitra T 12:00 12:50 ENGR 201
49498 ECE 6800 KO1 COLLOQUIUM 0.5 Roy, Sanghamitra          
45200 ECE 6930 001 ST: RECONFIGURABLE COMPUTING 3 Phillips, Jonathan T R 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 107
41329 ECE 6930 003 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
44504 ECE 6930 005 ST: PRIN OF CYBER-PHYS SYSTEMS 3 Zhang, Zhen MWF 10:30 11:20 ENLAB 109
41330 ECE 6950 001 DESIGN PROJECT 3 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
41331 ECE 6970 001 THESIS RESEARCH, MS 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
41332 ECE 6990 001 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
45202 ECE 7030 001 DETECTION AND ESTIMATION THEORY 3 Moon, Todd MWF 12:30 1:20 ENLAB 109
54388 ECE 7030 KO1 DETECTION AND ESTIMATION THEORY 3 Moon, Todd          
55773 ECE 7170 001 MOD & CONT OF POW ELECT SYS 3 Zane, Regan   ARR ARR ARR ARR
45201 ECE 7360 001 OPTIMAL AND ROBUST CONTROL 3 Droge, Greg MWF 10:30 11:20 ENLAB 107
42662 ECE 7600 001 ADVANCED WIRELESS NETWORKS 3 Hu, Rose MWF 1:30 2:20 ENLAB 109
41335 ECE 7930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
41337 ECE 7970 001 DISSERTATION RESEARCH 1 TO 12 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
41339 ECE 7990 001 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 1 TO 9 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
* Orange font represents courses taught at one of the regional campus sites


Past Years Schedule Archives

2011

Fall
Spring