Skip to main content

Course Schedule

Spring 2018


CRN Subj Course Section Title Credits Instructor Days Start Time End Time BLDG Room
15052 ECE 1400 001 COMP PROG FOR ECE I 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 8:30 9:20 ENLAB 107
15053 ECE 1400 501 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan 12:00 12:50 ENLAB 105
15054 ECE 1400 502 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan R   12:00 12:50 ENLAB 105
15055 ECE 1410 001 COMP PROG FOR ECE II 3   Phillips, Jonathan MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 108
12215 ECE 2290 001 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS II 3 Davidson, Ryan MWF 10:30 11:20 ENGR 108
12216 ECE 2290 501 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 102A
12217 ECE 2290 502 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 102A
12218 ECE 2290 503 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 102A
12219 ECE 2290 504 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan R   1:30 4:15 ENLAB 102A
10872 ECE 2700 001 DIGITAL CIRCUITS 4 Zhang, Zhen MWF 9:30 10:20 ENGR 302
12333 ECE 2700 501 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 105
12334 ECE 2700 502 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 120
12335 ECE 2700 503 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 120
10873 ECE 2700 504 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen W 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 120
10874 ECE 2700 505 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R   7:30 10:15 ENLAB 120
10875 ECE 2700 506 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 120
10876 ECE 2700 507 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R   1:30 4:15 ENLAB 120
13461 ECE 2700 508 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen W 11:30 2:15 ENLAB 120
10877 ECE 3410 001 MICROELECTRONICS I 4 Winstead, Chris MWF 9:30 10:20 ENGR 106
10878 ECE 3410 501 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R   7:30 10:15 ENLAB 104
12779 ECE 3410 502 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 104
10879 ECE 3410 503 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R   1:30 4:15 ENLAB 104
10881 ECE 3640 001 DISCRETE- TIME SYSTEMS/SIGNALS 3   Gunther, Jacob MWF 10:30 11:20 ENGR 104
23395 ECE 3700 001 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN 3 Winstead, Chris MWF 3:30 4:20 ENGR 103
10884 ECE 3810 001 ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALISM 1   Cripps, Donald 1:30 2:45 ENGR 302
10887 ECE 3870 001 ELECTROMAGNETICS I 4 Baktur, Reyhan MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 203
10893 ECE 4250 001 INTERNSHIP AND COOP 3   Chakraborty, Koushik   ARR ARR ARR ARR
12459 ECE 4820 001 ENGINEERING DESIGN I 1   Cripps, Donald   ARR ARR ARR ARR
12460 ECE 4830 001 ENGINEERING COMMUNICATIONS I 1   Berrett, Jolynne 12:00 1:15 ENGR 238
10895 ECE 4840 001 ENGINEERING DESIGN II (CI) 2   Cripps, Donald   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10897 ECE 4850 001 ENGR COMMUNICATONS II (CI) 1   Berrett, Jolynne R   12:00 1:15 ENGR 238
10898 ECE 4930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 3 Budge, Scott   ARR ARR ARR ARR
14765 ECE 5110 001 FUND OF ELECTRICAL POWER SYS 3   Pantic, Zeljko MW 3:30 4:45 ENLAB 109
15057 ECE 5160 001 ELECTRIC VEHICLE DESIGN LAB 4   Zane, Regan 4:30 5:45 ENLAB 109
            Zane, Regan R   4:30 7:30 ARR ARR
14763 ECE 5240 001 SPACE SYSTEM DESIGN 3   Swenson, Charles MWF 2:30 3:20 ENLAB 107
10900 ECE 5320 001 MECHATRONICS 4 Cripps, Donald TR 10:30 11:45 ENGR 108
10901 ECE 5320 501 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald  M 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
10903 ECE 5320 502 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 112
10904 ECE 5320 503 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 112
10905 ECE 5320 504 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 5:30 8:15 ENLAB 112
10907 ECE 5320 505 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald W 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
10908 ECE 5320 506 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald R   7:30 10:15 ENLAB 112
10909 ECE 5320 507 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald R   1:30 4:15 ENLAB 112
10910 ECE 5320 508 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
10911 ECE 5470 001 VLSI DESIGN 3   Roy, Sanghamitra TR 9:00 10:15 DE 109
14766 ECE 5480 001 VLSI TESTING AND VERIFICATION 3   Roy, Sanghamitra TR 1:30 2:45 DE 202
12458 ECE 5640 001 REAL-TIME PROCESSORS 4 Budge, Scott MWF 12:30 1:20 ENGR 238
            Budge, Scott W 3:30 6:20 ENGR 328
10919 ECE 5660 001 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS I 3 Moon, Todd MWF 8:30 9:20 ENLAB 109
22845 ECE 5660 KO1 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS I 3 Moon, Todd   TBA TBA OLK  
12797 ECE 5700 001 INTRO TO MICROFABRICATION 3   Shen, Tsung-Cheng 3:00 5:30 SER 122
10920 ECE 5750 001 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3   Chakraborty, Koushik TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 109
22846 ECE 5750 KO1 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   TBA TBA OLK  
14764 ECE 5770 001 MICROCOMPUTER INTERFACING 4 Peterson, Taylor MWF 1:30 2:20 ENGR 238
10924 ECE 5780 001 EMBEDDED REAL-TIME SYSTEMS 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 107
10928 ECE 5780 501 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
10929 ECE 5780 502 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 255
10931 ECE 5780 503 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
15059 ECE 5800 001 ELECTROMAGNETICS II 3   Baktur, Reyhan MWF 1:30 2:20 ENLAB 107
10935 ECE 5810 001 MICROWAVES I 3   Cetiner, Bedri TR 3:00 4:15 ENGR 206
15213 ECE 5930 001 ST: QUANTUM COMPUTING 3 Moon, Todd TR 7:30 8:45 ENLAB 107
25206 ECE 5930 002 ADV ELECTRICAL ENERGY ENGR 3   Baker, Doran TR 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 103
12656 ECE 5930 003 ST: SMALL UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SY 3 Coopmans, Calvin TR 3:00 4:15 ENLAB 107
25333 ECE 5930 004 ST: DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN 3 Winstead, Chris MWF 3:30 4:20 ENGR 103
10938 ECE 5930 005 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 4 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10940 ECE 6030 001 MATH METHODS SIGNALS/SYSTEMS 3   Moon, Todd MWF 10:30 11:20 ENLAB 109
22847 ECE 6030 KO1 MATH METHODS SIGNALS/SYSTEMS 3 Moon, Todd   TBA TBA OLK  
12076 ECE 6140 001 ADV ELECTRICAL ENERGY ENGR 3   Baker, Doran TR 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 103
15058 ECE 6160 001 ELECTRIC VEHICLE DESIGN LAB 4   Zane, Regan 4:30 5:45 ENLAB 109
            Zane, Regan R   4:30 7:30 ARR ARR
10945 ECE 6250 001 GRAD INTERN/COOP 1 TO 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   ARR ARR ARR ARR
13462 ECE 6345 001 SPACE ATTITUDE CONTROL APPLY 3   Bingham, Bryan MWF 8:30 9:20 ENGR 104
10947 ECE 6470 001 VLSI DESIGN 3   Roy, Sanghamitra TR 9:00 10:15 DE 109
14767 ECE 6480 001 VLSI TESTING AND VERIFICATION 3   Roy, Sanghamitra TR 1:30 2:45 DE 202
13123 ECE 6560 001 SPACECRAFT NAVIGATION 3   Geller, David MWF 9:30 10:20 ENLAB 207
11997 ECE 6600 001 WIRELESS AND MOBILE NETWORKING 3   Hu, Rose TR 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 109
13135 ECE 6750 001 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3   Chakraborty, Koushik TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 109
22848 ECE 6750 KO1 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   TBA TBA OLK  
13137 ECE 6780 001 EMBEDDED REAL-TIME SYSTEMS 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 107
13139 ECE 6780 501 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
13140 ECE 6780 502 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 255
13141 ECE 6780 503 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
10948 ECE 6800 001 COLLOQUIUM 0.5 Roy, Sanghamitra 12:00 12:50 ENGR 106
21769 ECE 6800 KO1 COLLOQUIUM 0.5 Roy, Sanghamitra   TBA TBA OLK  
12657 ECE 6930 003 ST: SMALL UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SY 3 Coopmans, Calvin TR 3:00 4:15 ENLAB 107
10949 ECE 6930 005 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10950 ECE 6950 001 DESIGN PROJECT 3   Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10951 ECE 6970 001 THESIS RESEARCH, MS 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10955 ECE 6990 001 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 3 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
15060 ECE 7170 001 MODEL & CONT OF POW ELECT SYS 3   Zane, Regan  M ARR ARR ARR ARR
12659 ECE 7210 001 SPACECRAFT INSTRUMENT 3   Swenson, Charles MWF 9:30 10:20 ENLAB 109
14768 ECE 7330 001 NONLINEAR/ADAPTIVE CONTROL 3   Christensen, Randall TR 9:00 10:15 ENGR 204
14507 ECE 7720 001 PARALLEL COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3   Chakraborty, Koushik TR 3:00 4:15 ENGR 204
14769 ECE 7860 001 COMPUTATIONAL EM A 3   Baktur, Reyhan MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 205
10956 ECE 7930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10957 ECE 7970 001 DISSERTATION RESEARCH 1 TO 12 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10958 ECE 7990 001 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 3 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
* Green font represents courses taught at one of the regional campus sites


Past Years Schedule Archives

2011

Fall
Spring