Skip to main content

Course Schedule

Spring 2018

PDF Download

CRN Subj Course Section Title Credits Instructor Days Start Time End Time BLDG Room
15052 ECE 1400 001 COMP PROG FOR ECE I 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 8:30 9:20 ENLAB 107
15053 ECE 1400 501 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan 12:00 12:50 ENLAB 105
15054 ECE 1400 502 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan R   12:00 12:50 ENLAB 105
15055 ECE 1410 001 COMP PROG FOR ECE II 3   Phillips, Jonathan MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 108
12215 ECE 2290 001 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS II 3 Davidson, Ryan MWF 10:30 11:20 ENGR 108
12216 ECE 2290 501 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 102A
12217 ECE 2290 502 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 102A
12218 ECE 2290 503 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 102A
12219 ECE 2290 504 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan R   1:30 4:15 ENLAB 102A
10872 ECE 2700 001 DIGITAL CIRCUITS 4 Zhang, Zhen MWF 9:30 10:20 ENGR 302
12333 ECE 2700 501 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 105
12334 ECE 2700 502 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 120
12335 ECE 2700 503 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 120
10873 ECE 2700 504 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen W 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 120
10874 ECE 2700 505 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R   7:30 10:15 ENLAB 120
10875 ECE 2700 506 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 120
10876 ECE 2700 507 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R   1:30 4:15 ENLAB 120
13461 ECE 2700 508 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen W 11:30 2:15 ENLAB 120
10877 ECE 3410 001 MICROELECTRONICS I 4 Winstead, Chris MWF 9:30 10:20 ENGR 106
10878 ECE 3410 501 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R   7:30 10:15 ENLAB 104
12779 ECE 3410 502 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 104
10879 ECE 3410 503 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R   1:30 4:15 ENLAB 104
10881 ECE 3640 001 DISCRETE- TIME SYSTEMS/SIGNALS 3   Gunther, Jacob MWF 10:30 11:20 ENGR 104
23395 ECE 3700 001 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN 3 Winstead, Chris MWF 3:30 4:20 ENGR 103
10884 ECE 3810 001 ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALISM 1   Cripps, Donald 1:30 2:45 ENGR 302
10887 ECE 3870 001 ELECTROMAGNETICS I 4 Baktur, Reyhan MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 203
10893 ECE 4250 001 INTERNSHIP AND COOP 3   Chakraborty, Koushik   ARR ARR ARR ARR
12459 ECE 4820 001 ENGINEERING DESIGN I 1   Cripps, Donald   ARR ARR ARR ARR
12460 ECE 4830 001 ENGINEERING COMMUNICATIONS I 1   Berrett, Jolynne 12:00 1:15 ENGR 238
10895 ECE 4840 001 ENGINEERING DESIGN II (CI) 2   Cripps, Donald   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10897 ECE 4850 001 ENGR COMMUNICATONS II (CI) 1   Berrett, Jolynne R   12:00 1:15 ENGR 238
10898 ECE 4930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 3 Budge, Scott   ARR ARR ARR ARR
14765 ECE 5110 001 FUND OF ELECTRICAL POWER SYS 3   Pantic, Zeljko MW 3:30 4:45 ENLAB 109
15057 ECE 5160 001 ELECTRIC VEHICLE DESIGN LAB 4   Zane, Regan 4:30 5:45 ENLAB 109
            Zane, Regan R   4:30 7:30 ARR ARR
14763 ECE 5240 001 SPACE SYSTEM DESIGN 3   Swenson, Charles MWF 2:30 3:20 ENLAB 107
10900 ECE 5320 001 MECHATRONICS 4 Cripps, Donald TR 10:30 11:45 ENGR 108
10901 ECE 5320 501 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald  M 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
10903 ECE 5320 502 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 112
10904 ECE 5320 503 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 112
10905 ECE 5320 504 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 5:30 8:15 ENLAB 112
10907 ECE 5320 505 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald W 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
10908 ECE 5320 506 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald R   7:30 10:15 ENLAB 112
10909 ECE 5320 507 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald R   1:30 4:15 ENLAB 112
10910 ECE 5320 508 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
10911 ECE 5470 001 VLSI DESIGN 3   Roy, Sanghamitra TR 9:00 10:15 DE 109
14766 ECE 5480 001 VLSI TESTING AND VERIFICATION 3   Roy, Sanghamitra TR 1:30 2:45 DE 202
12458 ECE 5640 001 REAL-TIME PROCESSORS 4 Budge, Scott MWF 12:30 1:20 ENGR 238
            Budge, Scott W 3:30 6:20 ENGR 328
10919 ECE 5660 001 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS I 3 Moon, Todd MWF 8:30 9:20 ENLAB 109
22845 ECE 5660 KO1 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS I 3 Moon, Todd   TBA TBA OLK  
12797 ECE 5700 001 INTRO TO MICROFABRICATION 3   Shen, Tsung-Cheng 3:00 5:30 SER 122
10920 ECE 5750 001 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3   Chakraborty, Koushik TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 109
22846 ECE 5750 KO1 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   TBA TBA OLK  
14764 ECE 5770 001 MICROCOMPUTER INTERFACING 4 Peterson, Taylor MWF 1:30 2:20 ENGR 238
10924 ECE 5780 001 EMBEDDED REAL-TIME SYSTEMS 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 107
10928 ECE 5780 501 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
10929 ECE 5780 502 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 255
10931 ECE 5780 503 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
15059 ECE 5800 001 ELECTROMAGNETICS II 3   Baktur, Reyhan MWF 1:30 2:20 ENLAB 107
10935 ECE 5810 001 MICROWAVES I 3   Cetiner, Bedri TR 3:00 4:15 ENGR 206
15213 ECE 5930 001 ST: QUANTUM COMPUTING 3 Moon, Todd TR 7:30 8:45 ENLAB 107
25206 ECE 5930 002 ADV ELECTRICAL ENERGY ENGR 3   Baker, Doran TR 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 103
12656 ECE 5930 003 ST: SMALL UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SY 3 Coopmans, Calvin TR 3:00 4:15 ENLAB 107
25333 ECE 5930 004 ST: DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN 3 Winstead, Chris MWF 3:30 4:20 ENGR 103
10938 ECE 5930 005 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 4 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10940 ECE 6030 001 MATH METHODS SIGNALS/SYSTEMS 3   Moon, Todd MWF 10:30 11:20 ENLAB 109
22847 ECE 6030 KO1 MATH METHODS SIGNALS/SYSTEMS 3 Moon, Todd   TBA TBA OLK  
12076 ECE 6140 001 ADV ELECTRICAL ENERGY ENGR 3   Baker, Doran TR 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 103
15058 ECE 6160 001 ELECTRIC VEHICLE DESIGN LAB 4   Zane, Regan 4:30 5:45 ENLAB 109
            Zane, Regan R   4:30 7:30 ARR ARR
10945 ECE 6250 001 GRAD INTERN/COOP 1 TO 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   ARR ARR ARR ARR
13462 ECE 6345 001 SPACE ATTITUDE CONTROL APPLY 3   Bingham, Bryan MWF 8:30 9:20 ENGR 104
10947 ECE 6470 001 VLSI DESIGN 3   Roy, Sanghamitra TR 9:00 10:15 DE 109
14767 ECE 6480 001 VLSI TESTING AND VERIFICATION 3   Roy, Sanghamitra TR 1:30 2:45 DE 202
13123 ECE 6560 001 SPACECRAFT NAVIGATION 3   Geller, David MWF 9:30 10:20 ENLAB 207
11997 ECE 6600 001 WIRELESS AND MOBILE NETWORKING 3   Hu, Rose TR 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 109
13135 ECE 6750 001 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3   Chakraborty, Koushik TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 109
22848 ECE 6750 KO1 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   TBA TBA OLK  
13137 ECE 6780 001 EMBEDDED REAL-TIME SYSTEMS 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 107
13139 ECE 6780 501 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
13140 ECE 6780 502 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 255
13141 ECE 6780 503 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan R   10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
10948 ECE 6800 001 COLLOQUIUM 0.5 Roy, Sanghamitra 12:00 12:50 ENGR 106
21769 ECE 6800 KO1 COLLOQUIUM 0.5 Roy, Sanghamitra   TBA TBA OLK  
12657 ECE 6930 003 ST: SMALL UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SY 3 Coopmans, Calvin TR 3:00 4:15 ENLAB 107
10949 ECE 6930 005 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10950 ECE 6950 001 DESIGN PROJECT 3   Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10951 ECE 6970 001 THESIS RESEARCH, MS 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10955 ECE 6990 001 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 3 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
15060 ECE 7170 001 MODEL & CONT OF POW ELECT SYS 3   Zane, Regan  M ARR ARR ARR ARR
12659 ECE 7210 001 SPACECRAFT INSTRUMENT 3   Swenson, Charles MWF 9:30 10:20 ENLAB 109
14768 ECE 7330 001 NONLINEAR/ADAPTIVE CONTROL 3   Christensen, Randall TR 9:00 10:15 ENGR 204
14507 ECE 7720 001 PARALLEL COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3   Chakraborty, Koushik TR 3:00 4:15 ENGR 204
14769 ECE 7860 001 COMPUTATIONAL EM A 3   Baktur, Reyhan MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 205
10956 ECE 7930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10957 ECE 7970 001 DISSERTATION RESEARCH 1 TO 12 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10958 ECE 7990 001 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 3 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
* Green font represents courses taught at one of the regional campus sites


Past Years Schedule Archives

2011

Fall
Spring